|
|
Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. Electrical Group, 6 Books, Includes Croft's NY McGraw-Hill 1961 Later Printing Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket This listing is for 6 electrical books (includes 1 pamphlet) sold as a group at the listed price, with ONE-Book priced domestic media mail shipping. The Croft (8th, cover says text edition) is incredibly thick. Name stamped inside cover, hardcovers a bit scarrred, text unmarked, corners bumped. To summarize quicly the other harcovers are, 1.Timbie, "Elements Of Electricity,"4th-1956-2.Hausmann, "Swoope's Lessons in Practical Electricity"18th rev. and enl. 1946-3.Suffern, "Basic Electrical Principles," 2nd-1956-4.Buschbaum, "Tested Electronics Troubleshooting Methods."1974- and 5th the Croft. Also grouped is pamphlet, "Allied Dictionary of Electronic Terms,"-6th-1962- an 83 page saddle stitch charmer. Many will have stamped owner name, alll bindings sound, covers decent with Croft the roughest. Foto of the group will follow. This listing is for 7 hardcovers, briefly summarized, sold as a group with one book priced domestic media mail shipping. All are in the Very Good- or better range. Titles/authors as follows, Moses, Printed Circuits, 1959; Garner, Transistor Circuit Handbook, 1956: Prensky, Manual of Linear Integrated Circuits, operational amplifiers and analog ICS, 1974; Hughes, Practical Guide To Digital Electronic Circuits, 1977; Barber, Practical Guide To Digital Integrated Circuits, 1976; USGPO, Handbook of Semiconductor Circuits, after 1960; Moses, How To Build Tiny Electronic Circuits, 1963. All decent, some with jackets, generally unmarked, owner name stamped first endsheet. Foto to come. PLEASE NOTE, this item is from a large group, recently acquired. We will make groups of some of the lesser value items and put them in our ELECTRONICS/TV/RADIO/AUDIO catalog as e.g. Color TV Goup, Picture Tube Group, Transistor Group, Semiconductor Group, Stereo Group. Some of them are products produced for a technicians book club. We will make separate listings for many other items from this group as well. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.* Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Various Electronics Library- 7 Hard Covers Various 1965 Various See Below Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket We will ship (domestically) at our usual One-Book price though it should be mentioned that the books total @ 15 pounds. This group of 7 hard covers is sold as a group at the listed price. PLEASE NOTE, these items are from a large group, recently acquired. We will make groups of some of the lesser value items and put them in our ELECTRONICS/TV/RADIO/AUDIO catalog as e.g. Color TV Goup, Picture Tube Group, Transistor Group, Semiconductor Group, TV Repair Group. Some of them are products produced for a technicians book club. We will make separate listings for many other items from this group as well. These 7 are the catch-all at the end of the cataloging process, all are sturdy copies (the Croft has some exterior and text stain moisture exposure) decent and serviceable. A brief summary of the books follows, please feel free to write/call for further details. 1. Singer, 1957 "Basic Mathematics For Electricity, Radio, and Television." Straight and clean. 2. Hickey, 1961 "Elements of Electronics." Trace of text wave, very mild at edge. 3. Gabbert, 1962 "Electrical Appliance Service Manual." clean, bit of bump at corners. 4. Carr, 1961 "Croft's American Electricians Handbook" 8th, see above. 5. Wellman, 1957 "Elementary Industrial Electronics 2nd Edition." owner name stamped, 2dog eared pages at front. 6. McIntyre, 1960 "A-c motor control Fundamentals." bright, crisp. 7. Buschbaum, 1968 "Color Television Servicing Second Edition" bright, clean, dust jacketed. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Various Idaho Natural Science Group, Rare and Endangered Includes Trueblood Symposium: Highlighting Idaho's Rare Fungi and Lichens Various, Idaho BLM, U. Of Idaho 1997 1st Edition Ring Bound Near Fine No Jacket this listing is for 5 large slender pamphlets examining rare flora and fauna of the region, brief summaries follow, details above for the Trueblood. Idaho BLM No. 98-1, Trublood item spiral bound @ 20 pages not badly worn, from the 1997 conference. Next, "Rare, Threatened and Endangered Plants of Idaho." Idaho Dept. of Fish and Game, March 1990. 3rd, "Threatened, Endangered, and Sensitive Plant Program Action Plan, January 1989, USDA. 4th "Endangered and Threatened Plants Of Idaho, a summary of current knowledge," D.M. Henderson, U. of Idaho, June 1977, 72 pages. 5th "Sensitive Plants Of The Jarbidge Resource Area", by Klott and DeBolt, Idaho BLM bulletin no. 96-7, April 1996, 13 pages. All quite decent, lightly handled, the odd stapling and pencil mark. Joke follows: What do the girls call a mushroom who comes into a bar and buys 'em all drinks? Ans. A Fungi to be with. . .Joke suitable for all ages, and my sole fungi joke. All 5 can ship at our domestic media mail one book price. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.* Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Various Picture Tube Group, 5 Books Sams 1955 Ring Bound Very Good- None This listing is for 5 tube location/troubleshooting guides sold as a group at the listed price with one book priced domestic media mail shipping. 4 are ring bound TGL guides (volumes 1.2.3.5) in sweet shape, solid copies with good texts and pretty covers. The 5th is a hard back of Sol Heller's 'TV and Radio Tube Troubles,' 1958. The others are mainly 1955 dated. This listing is for 7 hardcovers, briefly summarized, sold as a group with one book priced domestic media mail shipping. All are in the Very Good- or better range. Titles/authors as follows, Moses, Printed Circuits, 1959; Garner, Transistor Circuit Handbook, 1956: Prensky, Manual of Linear Integrated Circuits, operational amplifiers and analog ICS, 1974; Hughes, Practical Guide To Digital Electronic Circuits, 1977; Barber, Practical Guide To Digital Integrated Circuits, 1976; USGPO, Handbook of Semiconductor Circuits, after 1960; Moses, How To Build Tiny Electronic Circuits, 1963. All decent, some with jackets, generally unmarked, owner name stamped first endsheet. Foto to come. PLEASE NOTE, this item is from a large group, recently acquired. We will make groups of some of the lesser value items and put them in our ELECTRONICS/TV/RADIO/AUDIO catalog as e.g. Color TV Goup, Picture Tube Group, Transistor Group, Semiconductor Group, Stereo Group. Some of them are products produced for a technicians book club. We will make separate listings for many other items from this group as well. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.* Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Various Plant, Weed, Wildflower, Group 6 Books Missoula Mountain Press 2005 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Fine None This listing is for 6 books sold as a group with ONE-BOOK priced domestic media mail shipping. Details above are for H. Wayne Phillips, "Plants of The Lewis & Clark Expedition," trade paper, newish, unmarked. I will describe the others briefly. Hardcovers, Sara B. Stein, "My Weeds," w/ jacket, newish, small stamp 1st endsheet. C.L. Porter, "Taxonomy of Flowering Plants," decent, unjacketed, owners incsc. 1st end sheet. Also 3 trade paperbacks USDA "Common Weeds of THE U.S."Porsild's "Rocky Mountain Wildflowers, and Ronal J. Taylor's "Northwest Weeds," some have owners labels/stamps, spines uncreased, handsome group. Foto to come. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.* Price:
42.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Various Prentice Hall Literature Library Upper Saddle River Prentice Hall 1999 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket This listing is for a set of five books sold together at the list price, intended to be a resource for home school students studying American literature. The five books include unabridged copies of Cather's "My Antonia," Twain's "Huckleberry Finn," Crane's "The Red Badge of Courage," plus two other books of short pieces, "Southern Writers" and "Literature of the American Southwest" which include wiriting by McMurtry, Cisneros, Faulkner, and Dickey. All five books are in crisp, bright, newish condition. Multiple sets available. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. * Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Various Sierra Rifle Reloading Manual 3rd Edition Santa Fe Springs Sierra Bullets 1989 3rd ED. Ring Bound Very Good+ No Jacket Done as loose leaf in 3 ring binder. The odd very mild flaw, a leaf whose ring is worn, a fleck or two, approaches Near Fine. Unmarked. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.* Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Various The New Testament NY American Bible Society 1850 Later Printing Hard Cover Fair No Jacket A little New Testament of considerable 1850ish charm. Gives itself as 48th edition. penciled date 2nd endsheet, name, 1854. The first pastedown and endsheet have laid on blurbing for sailor missionary org. from Boston, by Thomas V. Sullivan of the Marine Mission At Large. Lavishly stamped black cloth exterior, 3 1/8x 4 3/4" 352 pages, much foxing but text not brittle. A few pages have uneven edge cutting. Some corrected dog earing at upper corners. Foto will follow. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.* Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Various Transistor and Circuits Group, 7 Hardcovers Gernsback, Parker, et al 1960 Not Given This listing is for 7 hardcovers, briefly summarized, sold as a group with one book priced domestic media mail shipping. All are in the Very Good- or better range. Titles/authors as follows, Moses, Printed Circuits, 1959; Garner, Transistor Circuit Handbook, 1956: Prensky, Manual of Linear Integrated Circuits, operational amplifiers and analog ICS, 1974; Hughes, Practical Guide To Digital Electronic Circuits, 1977; Barber, Practical Guide To Digital Integrated Circuits, 1976; USGPO, Handbook of Semiconductor Circuits, after 1960; Moses, How To Build Tiny Electronic Circuits, 1963. All decent, some with jackets, generally unmarked, owner name stamped first endsheet. Foto to come. PLEASE NOTE, these items are from a large group, recently acquired. We will make groups of some of the lesser value items and put them in our ELECTRONICS/TV/RADIO/AUDIO catalog as e.g. Color TV Goup, Picture Tube Group, Transistor Group, Semiconductor Group, Stereo Group. Some of them are products produced for a technicians book club. We will make separate listings for many other items from this group as well. Price:
37.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Aldensbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Amplebooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Atticbooks.net Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Bookbrowzers.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Bookrascal.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Brendaboorbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Bubbasbookswap.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Chapter1.co.za Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Derbybookshelf.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Diversitybooks.com.au Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Everybookintheworld.com
| Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Guthriebooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Heroicimage.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Ianreillybooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Jacobsenbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Kayleighbug.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Little-bookroom.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Lotzabooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Mcmillanbooks.net Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Mostlyromance.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Mottbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Penngrovebooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Pgbbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Raphabooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Redbarnbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Russellbooks.com
| Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Scootersbookstore.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Solomonsminebooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Springystreasures.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Superiortextsales.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Surfwaterbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Taylorsbookpage.net Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Treasuredoldies.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Usedbooksofalabama.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Usedchristianbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Vedasbooks.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Villagebookmarket.com Various, Including Carr, Clifford C. on Wighillparkbooks.com |
|
|